RSS 分享按钮  
 

Uyunqimg

china.org.cn

Uyunqimg

Born in December 1942, Mongolian ethnic group, native of Beipiao of Liaoning Province. Joined Communist Party of China (CPC) in July 1966. Began to work in August 1964. Graduated from major of political economy of Party School of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional CPC Committee, university education.

Member of CPC Central Committee, vice-chairwoman and member of Leading Party Members' Group of 11th NPC Standing Committee.

1958-1960: Studied at Secondary Science & Technology Vocational School of Inner Mongolia

1960-1964: Studied in major of political economy of Party School of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional CPC Committee

1964-1968: Teacher of Party School of CPC Baotou city committee, Inner Mongolia

1968-1979: Sub-editor and deputy chief of Editing Section of Baotou Daily

1979-1980: Clerk at Baotou City Economic and Trade Commission

1980-1983: Clerk and deputy head of office of organization department of CPC Baotou city committee

1983-1984: Standing Committee member of CPC Baotou city committee, head of publicity department of CPC Baotou city committee

1984-1988: Director and secretary of Leading Party Members' Group of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Women's Federation

1988-1989: Head of publicity department of CPC Inner Mongolia regional committee

1989-1994: Standing Committee member and publicity department chief of CPC Inner Mongolia regional committee

1994-2000: Deputy secretary of CPC Inner Mongolia regional committee

2000-2001: Deputy secretary of CPC Inner Mongolia regional committee and acting chairwoman of Inner Mongolia regional people's government

2001-2003: Deputy secretary of CPC Inner Mongolia regional committee and chairwoman of Inner Mongolia regional people's government

2003-2008: Vice-chairwoman and member of Leading Party Members' Group of 10th NPC Standing Committee

2008-: Vice-chairwoman and member of Leading Party Members' Group of 11th NPC Standing Committee

Alternate member of 14th and 15th CPC central committees; member of 16th and 17th CPC central committees. Vice-chairwoman of 10th and 11th NPC standing committees.